Skip to Content

State Notices

License numbers

Below are our licenses for each state with links to their Board of Pharmacy:

StateLicense
Alabama115131
Alaska187972
ArizonaY009064
ArkansasOS03145
CaliforniaNRP2772
ColoradoOSP.0007582
ConnecticutPCN.0004018
DelawareA9-0012757
District Of ColumbiaNRX2202097
FloridaPH33566
GeorgiaPHNR002201
HawaiiPMP-1931
Idaho65652MS
Illinois54.022144
Indiana64003338A
Iowa5518
Kansas22-118036
KentuckyMA2937
LouisianaPHY.008491-NR
MaineMO40003109
MarylandP08589
MassachusettsDS90363
Michigan5301012794
Minnesota266414
Mississippi18421 / 7.1
Missouri2022035941
MontanaPHA-MOP-LIC-91543
Nebraska1598
New HampshireNR2258
New Jersey28RO00229200
New MexicoPH00005345
New York039217
North Carolina15013
North DakotaPhar1886
Ohio242000328
Oklahoma99-9254
OregonRP-0003805-CS
PennsylvaniaNP001883
Rhode IslandPHN12336
South Carolina21035
South Dakota400-2256
Tennessee0000007195
Texas34486
Utah12582584-1708
Vermont036.0134585
Virginia0214002531
WashingtonPHNR.FO.61251843
West VirginiaMO0561772
Wisconsin2930-43
WyomingNR-52060

Florida residents

Florida residents can visit The Agency for Health Care Administration for more information about the health-related policies and planning entities for the state.

New York residents

A retail drug price list is available upon request. New York residents may request a copy of this retail drug price list by emailing hello@koala.health or calling (866) 445-6252.

Ownership and contact details

  • Ownership: KPB is owned by Koala Pet Health Services LLC
  • Address: 179 South Street, Suite 100, Boston, MA 02111
  • Phone number: (866) 445-6252
  • Operating since: 2021
  • COO: Dane Osmanski
  • PIC: Dane Osmanski